Scholars Who Make it Happen

Our Annual Meeting would not be possible without the incredible efforts of our Program Committee. Not only do they plan all of our conference content, they’re great at answering all of your event-related questions.

Program Chair

  • Kazuhiro Asakawa, Keio University

Track Chairs

  • Marie-Thérèse Claes, WU Vienna University of Economics and Business
  • Saba S. Colakoglu, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Miguel Cordova, Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú
  • Erzsebet Czako, Corvinus University of Budapest
  • Peter Gabrielsson, University of Vaasa
  • Axèle Giroud, University of Manchester
  • Maria Alejandra Gonzalez-Perez, Universidad EAFIT
  • Omrane Guedhami, University of South Carolina
  • Anne Jacqueminet, Bocconi University
  • Andreja Jaklič, University of Ljubljana
  • Minyoung Kim, University of Kansas
  • April Knill, Florida State University
  • Małgorzata Stefania Lewandowska, SGH Warsaw School of Economics
  • Karen Lynden, University of North Carolina Wilmington
  • Peter Magnusson, University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
  • Ishtiaq Pasha Mahmood, National University of Singapore
  • Sinéad Monaghan, Trinity College Dublin
  • Felipe Monteiro, INSEAD
  • Elizabeth Moore, Northeastern University
  • Martina Musteen, San Diego State University
  • Niina Nummela, University of Turku
  • Eriikka Paavilainen-Mäntymäki, University of Turku
  • Pavida Pananond, Thammasat University
  • Hussain Rammal, The University of Adelaide
  • Matevz (Matt) Raskovic, Auckland University of Technology
  • Krzysztof Wach, Krakow University of Economics
  • Abby Jingzi Zhou, University of Nottingham Ningbo China

Pre-Conference Program Coordinator

  • Catherine Welch, Trinity College Dublin

Program Chair

  • Andrew Delios, Singapore International University, Singapore

Track Chairs

  • Sandra Alday, University of Sydney
  • Cordula Barzantny, Toulouse Business School
  • Maria Beamond, RMIT University
  • Iris Berdrow, Bentley University
  • Aya Chacar, Florida International University
  • Suparna Chakraborty, University of San Francisco
  • Danielle Combs, Florida International University
  • Marleen Dieleman, National University of Singapore
  • Maria Elo, University of Southern Denmark
  • Pingping Fu, The University of Nottingham Ningbo China
  • Anna Grosman, Loughborough University London
  • Tanvi Kothari, San Jose State University
  • Anna Lamin, Northeastern University
  • June Lee, University of San Francisco
  • Jing Li, Simon Fraser University
  • Christina Mühr, WU Vienna
  • Nandini Nim, University of Texas at El Paso
  • Ursula F. Ott, Nottingham Trent University
  • Larissa Marchiori Pacheco, Northeastern University
  • Emmanuella Plakoyiannaki, University of Vienna
  • Cuili Qian, University of Texas at Dallas
  • Ausrine Silenskyte, University of Vaasa
  • Stephanie Wang, Indiana University
  • Nila Wiese, University of Puget Sound
  • Cyndi Zhang, Singapore Management University
  • Jing Zhang, Old Dominion University
  • Linn Zhang, Loughborough University London

Pre-Conference Program Coordinator

  • Kazuhiro Asakawa, Keio University, Japan